Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/15/2013 09:35 PM
                2013 OAC Championships - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013                
                             2013 OAC Championship                             
                               Ocasek Natatorium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:49.10   2/17/2012 Ohio Northern University, Ohio Northern    
                         J Garbash, K Manko, C Munro, A Garbash            
                1:43.60  A
                1:47.12  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'            1:49.50    1:46.99#B       40  
     1) Inkrott, Lindsey N FR           2) r:0.54 Hartsel, Jennifer JR    
     3) r:0.30 Rayhill, Lindsey JR      4) r:0.37 Fiffick, Sarah SR       
              26.51    30.36    25.74    24.38                                    
  2 John Carroll University-LE  'A'             1:53.10    1:49.14         34  
     1) Adams, Karyn M FR               2) r:0.51 Fano, Lindsey FR        
     3) r:0.25 Libertin, Rachael SO     4) r:0.15 Donoghue, Maggie JR     
              27.03    30.80    26.71    24.60                                    
  3 Mount Union-LE  'A'                         1:53.42    1:51.25         32  
     1) Hamit, Alex N FR                2) r:0.34 Swanson, Jess FR        
     3) r:0.37 Brown, Carly SO          4) r:0.27 Goldsmith, Kaitlyn FR   
              27.88    31.22    27.17    24.98                                    
  4 Transylvania University-KY  'A'             1:54.43    1:52.22         30  
     1) Cornish, Kristen FR             2) r:0.43 Skinner, Amanda SR      
     3) r:0.44 Hubbard, Carly JR        4) r:0.30 Shurn, Sydney FR        
              28.61    31.12    26.82    25.67                                    
  5 Wilmington College  'A'                     1:56.44    1:54.86         28  
     1) Burcham, Victoria JR            2) r:0.22 Drake, Rachel FR        
     3) r:0.17 Creech, Julie SR         4) r:0.28 Kruczynski, Caroline SO 
              29.30    31.94    27.78    25.84                                    
  6 Defiance College Yellow Jacket-OH  'A'      2:10.25    2:05.80         26  
     1) Tank, Nicole E FR               2) r:0.24 Miller, Eme FR          
     3) r:0.36 Pease, Brittany FR       4) r:0.40 Loock, Jacqueline SO    
              32.52    35.78    30.69    26.81                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:34.17   2/17/2012 Ohio Northern University, Ohio Northern    
                         J Bechtel, A Keriazes, M Anderson, C Garlock      
                1:30.77  A
                1:33.24  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'            1:32.04    1:31.05#B       40  
     1) Anderson, Marc A SR             2) r:0.23 Keriazes, Drew SR       
     3) r:0.22 Breitigam, Jordan JR     4) r:0.21 Garlock, Christian JR   
     r:+2.74  23.50    25.39    21.64    20.52                                    
  2 Mount Union-LE  'A'                         1:37.90    1:33.18#B       34  
     1) Brocious, Rob N SR              2) r:0.31 Ruhe, Brian SO          
     3) r:0.34 Zappa, Mike JR           4) r:0.12 Birnbrich, Hayden SO    
     r:+4.24  23.25    26.57    22.44    20.92                                    
  3 Wilmington College  'A'                     1:41.21    1:37.07         32  
     1) Spraul, Michael JR              2) r:0.37 Hellwarth, Corbin JR    
     3) r:0.30 Harris, Mason SO         4) r:0.38 Fout, Alex JR           
              23.90    27.19    24.31    21.67                                    
  4 Transylvania University-KY  'A'             1:45.40    1:38.84         30  
     1) King, Allen A SO                2) r:0.20 Quijano, EJ SO          
     3) r:0.16 Mullen, Sam FR           4) r:0.16 Daffin, Brian SO        
              26.65    27.05    23.37    21.77                                    
  5 John Carroll University-LE  'A'             1:33.41    1:40.65         28  
     1) Bockanic, Nick N FR             2) r:0.46 Goggins, Michael FR     
     3) r:0.63 Coury, Evan SO           4) r:0.20 Edson, Drew JR          
              26.48    28.02    24.31    21.84                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 4:38.46        2005 Lindsay Meier, John Carroll                
                4:24.52  A
                4:36.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Skinner, Amanda B   SR Transylvania-KY      4:42.09    4:35.43#B       20  
     r:+0.73  27.99   34.42   33.73   33.86   39.80   39.72   33.36   32.55
  2 Anderson, Lindsey   SR Transylvania-KY      4:41.41    4:37.05#        17  
     r:+0.74  28.98   33.24   34.53   33.97   40.14   40.93   33.30   31.96
  3 McCabe, Taylor M    SO Ohio Northern-OH     4:55.64    4:44.81         16  
     r:+0.85  30.79   35.23   36.95   36.02   39.96   41.01   33.48   31.37
  4 Alkire, Katherine   SR Mount Union-LE       4:52.95    4:50.75         15  
     r:+0.69  29.67   34.56   38.73   37.93   41.28   42.55   34.64   31.39
  5 Zalewski, Madalyn   SR Mount Union-LE       4:52.87    4:51.07         14  
     r:+0.74  30.42   34.42   38.18   37.59   42.48   42.53   33.32   32.13
  6 Carrig, Megan E     JR JCU-LE               4:58.83    4:58.50         13  
     r:+0.86  31.27   37.87   40.02   39.11   41.03   41.98   34.19   33.03
  7 Poll, Lauren M      JR Ohio Northern-OH     5:02.81    5:05.53         12  
     r:+0.72  32.07   37.74   39.67   39.21   44.34   44.55   34.49   33.46
  8 Taggart, Victoria   JR JCU-LE               5:02.90    5:06.03         11  
     r:+0.84  32.92   38.21   38.39   38.59   42.02   42.44   37.13   36.33
B - Final
  9 Oblak, Becky A      FR Mount Union-LE       5:06.42    4:59.65          9  
     r:+0.80  31.38   37.24   37.51   37.14   44.54   45.66   33.39   32.79
 10 Geers, Jenny K      JR WILM                 5:04.49    5:00.47          7  
     r:+0.90  31.63   36.31   36.88   36.42   43.10   44.55   36.10   35.48
 11 Loock, Jacqueline   SO Defiance-OH          5:03.75    5:01.36          6  
     r:+0.85  30.82   37.05   38.69   38.34   43.38   45.37   34.07   33.64
 12 Mullen, Molly C     SO Ohio Northern-OH     5:03.17    5:02.40          5  
     r:+0.85  30.45   38.10   38.83   39.13   43.29   43.30   35.48   33.82
 13 Miller, Eme J       FR Defiance-OH          5:03.73    5:04.97          4  
     r:+0.74  31.75   37.96   38.64   39.34   43.35   44.76   35.17   34.00
 14 Leitenberger, Kris  FR Mount Union-LE       5:11.25    5:10.00          3  
     r:+0.81  31.21   37.41   41.28   39.72   43.48   44.40   38.44   34.06
 15 Wolcott, Lydia      FR WILM                 5:17.11    5:15.69          2  
     r:+0.82  32.32   38.57   39.36   38.85   46.73   48.43   36.92   34.51
 16 Eddingfield, Linds  SO JCU-LE               5:19.62    5:21.64          1  
     r:+0.89  31.52   38.29   41.32   40.55   49.69   49.52   35.95   34.80
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 4:04.80        2002 Eric Richmond, John Carroll                
                3:57.19  A
                4:07.81  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franzoi, Spencer L  SO Ohio Northern-OH     4:19.00    4:12.85         20  
     r:+0.78  26.71   31.07   32.62   32.57   35.59   36.02   29.71   28.56
  2 Croasdell, Jacob C  FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:20.48    4:15.96         17  
     r:+0.74  26.61   31.48   32.19   33.35   37.81   38.87   28.89   26.76
  3 Branch, Michael C   FR Mount Union-LE       4:21.49    4:17.13         16  
     r:+0.69  26.71   30.55   32.83   33.06   37.93   38.28   29.13   28.64
  4 Barkley, Nik R      FR Mount Union-LE       4:21.69    4:18.89         15  
     r:+0.75  26.12   30.01   34.44   34.13   37.79   38.02   30.12   28.26
  5 Zeleznik, Jeff A    SR Ohio Northern-OH     4:19.33    4:19.03         14  
     r:+0.71  27.19   32.17   33.94   33.20   36.69   37.07   29.60   29.17
  6 Lucian, Tyler B     FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:25.16    4:19.34         13  
     r:+0.77  26.43   31.60   34.72   34.34   36.22   36.83   30.88   28.32
  7 Zappa, Marcus A     FR Mount Union-LE       4:27.71    4:26.58         12  
     r:+0.76  27.15   32.42   35.29   33.47   39.34   39.38   31.52   28.01
  8 Davies, Ben A       SR Mount Union-LE       4:24.21    4:26.81         11  
     r:+0.68  26.07   31.13   34.89   34.54   38.70   39.36   31.53   30.59
B - Final
  9 Crain, Jacob        FR JCU-LE               4:27.80    4:26.11          9  
     r:+0.74  27.06   30.50   34.44   34.00   38.34   38.95   32.96   29.86
 10 Martin, Zachary R   FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:34.54    4:26.73          7  
     r:+0.75  28.06   34.32   34.36   34.84   37.78   40.42   30.10   26.85
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 58.40        2009 Katherine Moore, Ohio Northern               
                55.62  A
                57.73  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rayhill, Lindsey A  JR Ohio Northern-OH       58.43      57.11#B       20  
     r:+0.74  26.65   30.46                                                
  2 Hubbard, Carly R    JR Transylvania-KY        59.35      58.95         17  
     r:+0.80  27.55   31.40                                                
  3 Adams, Karyn M      FR JCU-LE                 59.71      59.87         16  
     r:+0.81  27.44   32.43                                                
  4 Creech, Julie A     SR WILM                 1:00.95    1:00.16         15  
     r:+0.82  28.22   31.94                                                
  5 Garbash, Jamie E    JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:00.84    1:00.68         14  
     r:+0.87  27.74   32.94                                                
  6 Libertin, Rachael   SO JCU-LE               1:00.64    1:00.76         13  
     r:+0.80  28.45   32.31                                                
  7 Levengood, Wilma K  SO Mount Union-LE       1:02.18    1:01.59         12  
     r:+0.77  29.42   32.17                                                
  8 Anderson, Callie    FR Transylvania-KY      1:02.22    1:01.88         11  
     r:+0.80  28.89   32.99                                                
B - Final
  9 Brown, Carly C      SO Mount Union-LE       1:02.47    1:01.99          9  
     r:+0.77  28.39   33.60                                                
 10 Buehl, Caroline M   FR Mount Union-LE       1:03.34    1:03.85          7  
     r:+0.77  29.40   34.45                                                
 11 Shurn, Sydney       FR Transylvania-KY      1:02.68    1:04.17          6  
     r:+0.79  29.47   34.70                                                
 12 Holy, Annie C       JR Mount Union-LE       1:04.01    1:04.32          5  
     r:+0.75  30.02   34.30                                                
 13 Zornes, Shelby A    SR WILM                 1:06.63    1:08.13          4  
     r:+0.79  31.43   36.70                                                
 14 Mozingo, Katie M    SR WILM                 1:07.84    1:08.17          3  
     r:+0.67  30.86   37.31                                                
 15 Rueppel, Colleen    FR WILM                 1:07.94    1:08.40          2  
     r:+0.76  31.32   37.08                                                
 16 Pease, Brittany M   FR Defiance-OH          1:08.16    1:08.54          1  
     r:+0.81  31.83   36.71                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 49.76   2/15/2013 Jordan M Breitigam, Ohio Northern            
                49.34  A
                50.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Breitigam, Jordan   JR Ohio Northern-OH       49.76      49.24#A       20  
     r:+0.71  23.08   26.16                                                
  2 Anderson, Marc A    SR Ohio Northern-OH       50.91      50.30 B       17  
     r:+0.69  23.58   26.72                                                
  3 Holvey, Nick N      SO JCU-LE                 51.71      51.54         16  
     r:+0.68  23.78   27.76                                                
  4 Oneill, Sean M      FR Ohio Northern-OH       51.67      51.62         15  
     r:+0.73  24.08   27.54                                                
  5 Zappa, Mike         JR Mount Union-LE         51.48      51.74         14  
     r:+0.68  23.69   28.05                                                
  6 Simpson, Joe F      SO Mount Union-LE         51.80      52.20         13  
     r:+0.81  24.34   27.86                                                
  7 Mullen, Sam         FR Transylvania-KY        52.22      52.38         12  
     r:+0.79  23.95   28.43                                                
  8 Arent, Erik N       JR Ohio Northern-OH       52.77      52.71         11  
     r:+0.66  24.81   27.90                                                
B - Final
  9 Heilbronner, Brian  SO Ohio Northern-OH       53.31      53.69          9  
     r:+0.75  24.66   29.03                                                
 10 Coury, Evan T       SO JCU-LE                 55.23      54.27          7  
     r:+0.84  24.93   29.34                                                
 11 McLaughlin, Pat     SO JCU-LE                 57.09      56.61          6  
     r:+0.73  25.49   31.12                                                
 12 Rogers, Logan J     FR Mount Union-LE         58.73      58.66          5  
     r:+0.66  26.70   31.96                                                
 13 Olson, Anton P      FR JCU-LE               1:00.14      58.72          4  
     r:+0.75  27.54   31.18                                                
 14 Barnhorst, Grant    FR WILM                   59.68      59.35          3  
     r:+0.70  27.00   32.35                                                
 15 Hammond, Dylan      FR WILM                 1:04.29    1:03.13          2  
     r:+0.80  28.66   34.47                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:54.27        1998 Carrie Scherger, John Carroll              
                1:49.96  A
                1:53.90  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fiffick, Sarah A    SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:57.85    1:56.70         20  
     r:+0.73  27.14   29.23   30.11   30.22                                
  2 Hoffman, Mackenzie  SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:58.61    1:56.80         17  
     r:+0.78  26.97   29.13   30.24   30.46                                
  3 Watson, Tori L      FR JCU-LE               1:57.76    1:56.81         16  
     r:+0.74  26.72   28.74   30.24   31.11                                
  4 Zoeller, Ashley N   SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:57.25    1:57.01         15  
     r:+0.78  27.17   29.45   30.14   30.25                                
  5 Lammlein, Lauren E  FR Mount Union-LE       1:58.51    1:58.89         14  
     r:+0.67  26.73   30.06   31.31   30.79                                
  6 Aldo, Rose E        FR Mount Union-LE       1:59.76    1:59.32         13  
     r:+0.82  27.13   29.90   30.97   31.32                                
  7 Sheffield, Katie M  FR JCU-LE               2:01.65    1:59.65         12  
     r:+0.87  27.83   29.71   30.97   31.14                                
  8 Aufdenkampe, Racha  JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:01.26    2:01.03         11  
     r:+0.71  27.43   29.94   31.71   31.95                                
B - Final
  9 Knauss, Caroline E  SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:03.06    2:01.98          9  
     r:+0.73  27.75   31.18   31.70   31.35                                
 10 Balassa, Anna       FR Transylvania-KY      2:02.63    2:02.61          7  
     r:+0.78  28.53   31.27   31.77   31.04                                
 11 Mizner, Rachel      JR JCU-LE               2:03.70    2:03.66          6  
     r:+0.78  28.57   31.15   32.37   31.57                                
 12 Steele, Alisha D    FR Mount Union-LE       2:05.26    2:03.68          5  
     r:+0.75  27.66   30.67   32.57   32.78                                
 13 Bockanic, Brittany  JR JCU-LE               2:05.15    2:05.42          4  
     r:+0.77  27.81   31.40   33.33   32.88                                
 14 Miller, Liz A       JR WILM                 2:07.04    2:07.86          3  
     r:+0.86  29.42   32.30   33.39   32.75                                
 15 Ashbacher, Emily A  SR WILM                 2:06.89    2:07.90          2  
     r:+0.79  28.27   31.88   33.78   33.97                                
 16 Amerman, Melissa L  SR WILM                 2:09.38    2:08.98          1  
     r:+0.73  29.06   32.47   33.85   33.60                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:40.30   2/17/2012 Michael G Schultz, Ohio Northern           
                1:39.33  A
                1:41.75  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greisl, Mike D      SR Mount Union-LE       1:44.52    1:42.50         20  
     r:+0.66  23.55   26.03   26.33   26.59                                
  2 Beaschler, John T   JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:46.97    1:43.49         17  
     r:+0.66  24.17   26.34   26.40   26.58                                
  3 Hoffman, Chris W    SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:45.42    1:44.23         16  
     r:+0.74  23.95   26.56   26.93   26.79                                
  4 Edson, Drew A       JR JCU-LE               1:44.73    1:44.31         15  
     r:+0.67  23.56   26.03   27.31   27.41                                
  5 Rundell, Gavin M    FR Mount Union-LE       1:45.41    1:44.49         14  
     r:+0.73  24.33   26.02   27.02   27.12                                
  6 Sved, David         SO JCU-LE               1:45.22    1:44.77         13  
     r:+0.72  24.11   26.12   26.99   27.55                                
  7 Harris, Mason       SO WILM                 1:47.39    1:46.26         12  
     r:+0.78  24.79   27.14   27.40   26.93                                
  8 Richards, Curtis    FR WILM                 1:51.86    1:50.22         11  
     r:+0.92  24.96   27.66   28.75   28.85                                
B - Final
  9 Moreland, Austin    JR Mount Union-LE       1:55.51    1:50.46          9  
     r:+0.79  23.79   27.49   30.84   28.34                                
 10 Daffin, Brian       SO Transylvania-KY      1:52.96    1:51.43          7  
     r:+0.71  24.02   27.89   29.44   30.08                                
 11 Heidrich, Dave A    SR WILM                 1:56.69    1:55.02          6  
     r:+0.69  24.96   28.13   30.81   31.12                                
 12 Perry, Braden B     FR Defiance-OH          1:56.68    1:55.75          5  
     r:+0.88  26.29   28.85   30.33   30.28                                
 13 Oktavec, Andrew J   FR Mount Union-LE       1:59.02    1:56.90          4  
     r:+0.78  26.27   29.46   30.41   30.76                                
 14 McElroy, James      JR JCU-LE               1:58.88    1:58.41          3  
     r:+0.78  25.91   29.35   31.24   31.91                                
 15 Balash, Eric        FR WILM                 1:58.87    1:59.48          2  
     r:+0.74  26.65   29.69   31.53   31.61                                
 16 Libertin, Chris M   FR JCU-LE               2:02.12    2:02.13          1  
     r:+0.88  27.17   30.10   32.21   32.65                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:05.38   2/17/2012 Angela Musille, BW                         
                1:03.45  A
                1:06.08  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gabel, Courtney J   JR Mount Union-LE       1:07.86    1:05.75 B       20  
     r:+0.74  30.85   34.90                                                
  2 Fano, Lindsey       FR JCU-LE               1:06.88    1:06.48         17  
     r:+0.71  30.83   35.65                                                
  3 Hartsel, Jennifer   JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:07.02    1:08.33         16  
     r:+0.79  32.16   36.17                                                
  4 Goldsmith, Kaitlyn  FR Mount Union-LE       1:12.21    1:10.95         15  
     r:+0.72  33.33   37.62                                                
  5 Carrig, Megan E     JR JCU-LE               1:10.33    1:11.11         14  
     r:+0.84  32.94   38.17                                                
  6 Drake, Rachel       FR WILM                 1:12.03    1:11.33         13  
     r:+0.79  33.00   38.33                                                
  7 Brown, Amanda P     SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:11.63    1:11.40         12  
     r:+0.75  33.79   37.61                                                
  8 Hacker, Cassandra   FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:12.32    1:12.86         11  
     r:+0.69  34.08   38.78                                                
B - Final
  9 Adkins, Erin A      SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:13.98    1:12.71          9  
     r:+0.74  33.96   38.75                                                
 10 Leitenberger, Kris  FR Mount Union-LE       1:13.57    1:13.35          7  
     r:+0.77  34.96   38.39                                                
 11 Knezevich, Sara P   SO JCU-LE               1:14.90    1:14.38          6  
     r:+0.78  35.23   39.15                                                
 12 Taggart, Victoria   JR JCU-LE               1:15.04    1:16.17          5  
     r:+0.80  35.73   40.44                                                
 13 Needham, Sara E     SO JCU-LE               1:16.47    1:16.20          4  
     r:+0.83  36.14   40.06                                                
 14 Lissanu, Lydia      SO Transylvania-KY      1:29.48    1:28.05          3  
     r:+0.83  41.08   46.97                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 57.03   2/15/2013 Drew G Keriazes, Ohio Northern               
                56.02  A
                57.81  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keriazes, Drew G    SR Ohio Northern-OH       57.03      56.77#B       20  
     r:+0.69  26.59   30.18                                                
  2 Luthman, Jason M    SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:00.08      59.29         17  
     r:+0.70  27.83   31.46                                                
  3 Ruhe, Brian A       SO Mount Union-LE         59.55      59.70         16  
     r:+0.69  27.96   31.74                                                
  4 Quijano, EJ J       SO Transylvania-KY      1:01.61    1:00.70         15  
     r:+0.77  28.48   32.22                                                
  5 Hellwarth, Corbin   JR WILM                 1:01.03    1:00.90         14  
     r:+0.79  28.06   32.84                                                
  6 Garlock, Andy T     SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:00.36    1:00.98         13  
     r:+0.73  28.32   32.66                                                
  7 Melvin, Zach W      JR Mount Union-LE       1:01.94    1:01.40         12  
     r:+0.69  28.44   32.96                                                
  8 Goggins, Michael I  FR JCU-LE               1:01.48    1:01.63         11  
     r:+0.69  27.98   33.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Skinner, Cody C     SR WILM                 1:03.35    1:03.76          9  
     r:+0.75  29.70   34.06                                                
 10 Crain, Jacob        FR JCU-LE               1:05.31    1:04.25          7  
     r:+0.75  30.21   34.04                                                
 11 Evans, Seth J       FR Mount Union-LE       1:05.59    1:05.13          6  
     r:+0.69  30.53   34.60                                                
 12 Barnhorst, Grant    FR WILM                 1:08.15    1:06.70          5  
     r:+0.67  30.90   35.80                                                
 13 Hellwarth, Caden    FR WILM                 1:06.47    1:07.17          4  
     r:+0.82  31.52   35.65                                                
 14 Hawk, David         FR WILM                 1:06.62    1:08.07          3  
     r:+0.80  31.25   36.82                                                
 15 Mazurek, Kyle J     FR JCU-LE               1:08.05    1:08.10          2  
     r:+0.74  30.91   37.19                                                
 16 Balash, Eric        FR WILM                 1:11.23    1:09.23          1  
     r:+0.79  31.97   37.26                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 57.04   2/15/2013 Lindsey N Inkrott, Ohio Northern             
                55.22  A
                58.37  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Inkrott, Lindsey N  FR Ohio Northern-OH       57.04      56.87#B       20  
              27.43   29.44                                                
  2 Adams, Julia I      JR JCU-LE                 58.49      58.36 B       17  
              27.94   30.42                                                
  3 Mitchell, Shelbey   JR Mount Union-LE         58.90      59.27         16  
              28.37   30.90                                                
  4 Lohnes, Allison     FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:00.01    1:00.11         15  
              28.98   31.13                                                
  5 Hamit, Alex N       FR Mount Union-LE         59.27    1:00.69         14  
              29.43   31.26                                                
  6 Donoghue, Maggie N  JR JCU-LE               1:01.46    1:01.01         13  
              29.51   31.50                                                
  7 Garbash, Jamie E    JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:01.27    1:01.16         12  
              29.64   31.52                                                
  8 Juran, Elizabeth M  SR Mount Union-LE       1:02.24    1:02.73         11  
              30.29   32.44                                                
B - Final
  9 Burcham, Victoria   JR WILM                 1:02.30    1:02.01          9  
              29.80   32.21                                                
 10 Aufdenkampe, Racha  JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:02.74    1:02.73          7  
              30.41   32.32                                                
 11 Kruczynski, Caroli  SO WILM                 1:03.69    1:03.11          6  
              30.74   32.37                                                
 12 Cornish, Kristen    FR Transylvania-KY      1:03.82    1:03.43          5  
              30.28   33.15                                                
 13 Tan, Avery          FR JCU-LE               1:04.24    1:03.84          4  
              30.47   33.37                                                
 14 Fiore, Nicholle     FR WILM                 1:07.90    1:06.71          3  
              32.27   34.44                                                
 15 Wolcott, Lydia      FR WILM                 1:08.01    1:06.97          2  
              32.63   34.34                                                
 16 Munday, India R     FR JCU-LE               1:09.15    1:09.99          1  
              34.01   35.98                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 51.78   2/15/2013 Michael Spraul, WILM                         
                49.70  A
                51.77  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brocious, Rob N     SR Mount Union-LE         52.11      50.48#B       20  
              24.02   26.46                                                
  2 Spraul, Michael     JR WILM                   51.78      51.37#B       17  
              24.79   26.58                                                
  3 Mullen, Sam         FR Transylvania-KY        55.05      53.12         16  
              25.53   27.59                                                
  4 Garlock, Christian  JR Ohio Northern-OH       53.46      53.50         15  
              26.17   27.33                                                
  5 Birnbrich, Hayden   SO Mount Union-LE         54.40      53.68         14  
              25.78   27.90                                                
  6 Oneill, Sean M      FR Ohio Northern-OH       53.91      53.69         13  
              26.55   27.14                                                
  7 Heilbronner, Brian  SO Ohio Northern-OH       53.42      53.76         12  
              25.76   28.00                                                
  8 McClary, Max V      SR Ohio Northern-OH       55.38      54.62         11  
              26.30   28.32                                                
B - Final
  9 Thompson, Casey     JR WILM                   55.96      55.85          9  
              26.56   29.29                                                
 10 Bockanic, Nick N    FR JCU-LE                 56.63      56.03          7  
              27.16   28.87                                                
 11 Morris, Zach J      SO JCU-LE                 58.71      58.38          6  
              28.31   30.07                                                
 12 Fout, Alex          JR WILM                   59.52      58.62          5  
              28.14   30.48                                                
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 510.15        2002 Stephanie Turner, John Carroll              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elmer, Amy E        SR Ohio Northern-OH      378.95     439.85         20  
  2 Jelinek, Hannah     FR Transylvania-KY           NP     370.25         17  
  3 Ketterer, Danielle  FR JCU-LE                    NP     304.75         16  
  4 Baden, Hailey       FR Transylvania-KY           NP     298.20         15  
  5 Lorson, Katie M     SO Ohio Northern-OH      364.90     295.55         14  
  6 Fountain, Sara L    FR Mount Union-LE        266.90     272.25         13  
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 510.20        2008 Todd Richert, Baldwin-Wallace               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rex, Kyle D         JR Ohio Northern-OH      359.25     390.00         20  
  2 Perry, Ian          SR Mount Union-LE            NP     300.30         17  
  3 Dockery, Andrew     FR JCU-LE                    NP     250.75         16  
  4 Falconer, Harrison  SO Mount Union-LE            NP     230.75         15  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 7:49.49   2/17/2012 Mount Union, Mount Union                   
                         S Noble, C Gabel, T Harrison, A Kolesar           
                7:28.66  A
                7:44.07  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'            8:15.61    7:48.99#        40  
     1) Hoffman, Mackenzie M SR         2) r:0.28 Rayhill, Lindsey JR     
     3) r:0.20 Fiffick, Sarah SR        4) r:0.07 Zoeller, Ashley SO      
     r:+0.74  27.06    56.95  1:27.67  1:58.62    25.99    55.09  1:25.24  1:55.61
       26.07    55.50  1:26.15  1:57.58    26.18    55.52  1:26.09  1:57.18
  2 John Carroll University-LE  'A'                  NT    7:50.44         34  
     1) Libertin, Rachael P SO          2) r:0.32 Donoghue, Maggie JR     
     3) r:0.16 Adams, Julia JR          4) r:0.36 Watson, Tori FR         
     r:+0.78  26.69    56.21  1:27.00  1:57.98    26.12    55.58  1:26.94  1:59.18
       25.16    54.43  1:25.22  1:55.30    26.32    55.34  1:25.94  1:57.98
  3 Mount Union-LE  'A'                         8:12.55    7:58.49         32  
     1) Gabel, Courtney J JR            2) r:0.49 Lammlein, Lauren FR     
     3) r:0.30 Mitchell, Shelbey JR     4) r:0.28 Aldo, Rose FR           
     r:+0.73  26.63    56.59  1:27.51  1:58.50    27.00    57.69  1:29.28  1:59.88
       26.49    56.72  1:28.69  2:00.32    26.47    56.58  1:28.13  1:59.79
  4 Wilmington College  'A'                     8:40.50    8:23.63         30  
     1) Creech, Julie A SR              2) r:0.27 Miller, Liz JR          
     3) r:0.20 Amerman, Melissa SR      4) r:0.14 Ashbacher, Emily SR     
     r:+0.81  28.04    58.08  1:28.83  1:59.32    28.03  1:00.10  1:34.17  2:07.35
       18.95  1:00.81  1:35.65  2:09.59    27.89  1:00.15  1:34.13  2:07.37
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'A'             8:04.05         DQ        
     1) Anderson, Lindsey T SR          2) r:0.51 Skinner, Amanda SR      
     3) r:0.33 Balassa, Anna FR         4) r:0.24 Hubbard, Carly JR       
     r:+0.78  26.93    56.37  1:26.80  1:57.47    25.93    55.76  1:26.99  1:57.93
       27.67    58.61  1:30.89  2:02.55    25.81    55.11  1:26.07  1:58.18
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 6:52.55        2009 Ohio Northern University, Ohio Northern    
                         R Bender, A Samuelson, B Kuhn, M Schultz          
                6:41.67  A
                6:53.02  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'            7:12.85    6:56.51         40  
     1) Beaschler, John T JR            2) r:0.42 Hoffman, Chris SO       
     3) r:0.27 Croasdell, Jacob FR      4) r:0.26 Garlock, Christian JR   
     r:+0.66  24.28    51.04  1:17.47  1:43.87    23.46    50.18  1:17.78  1:44.58
       24.31    51.32  1:18.19  1:46.45    23.30    49.60  1:15.70  1:41.61
  2 John Carroll University-LE  'A'                  NT    7:09.34         34  
     1) Holvey, Nick N SO               2) r:0.45 Goggins, Michael FR     
     3) r:0.47 Sved, David SO           4) r:0.38 Edson, Drew JR          
     r:+0.70  24.35    50.97  1:18.63  1:45.34    25.16    52.94  1:21.73  1:49.93
       24.14    51.05  1:18.73  1:46.24    23.27    50.09  1:18.79  1:47.83
  3 Wilmington College  'A'                     8:11.35    7:28.00         32  
     1) Harris, Mason SO                2) r:0.48 Richards, Curtis FR     
     3) r:0.47 Heidrich, Dave SR        4) r:0.42 Thompson, Casey JR      
     r:+0.79  24.78    52.00  1:20.06  1:47.79    25.43    53.56  1:22.81  1:51.07
       24.55    52.46  1:22.74  1:54.37    24.43    53.77  1:24.94  1:54.77
  4 Transylvania University-KY  'A'             8:07.09    7:29.01         30  
     1) Quijano, EJ J SO                2) r:0.43 King, Allen SO          
     3) r:0.39 Daffin, Brian SO         4) r:0.16 Mullen, Sam FR          
     r:+0.83  25.89    53.58  1:21.89  1:50.24    25.62    54.89  1:25.51  1:54.92
       25.22    53.85  1:26.22  1:55.76    23.39    51.25  1:20.18  1:48.09
 -- Mount Union-LE  'A'                         7:11.07         DQ        
     1) Brocious, Rob N SR              2) r:0.42 Branch, Michael FR      
     3) r:0.28 Rundell, Gavin FR        4) r:0.33 Greisl, Mike SR         
     r:+0.71  23.71    49.61  1:16.03  1:42.05    24.95    52.47  1:20.20  1:48.47
       24.33    51.19  1:18.41  1:44.91    22.88    48.85  1:15.36  1:41.46
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Ohio Northern University            570   2. John Carroll University             455
  3. Mount Union                         451   4. Transylvania University             266
  5. Wilmington College                  204   6. Defiance College Yellow Jacket       92
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Ohio Northern University            658   2. Mount Union                         477
  3. John Carroll University             301   4. Wilmington College                  279
  5. Transylvania University             156   6. Defiance College Yellow Jacket        5