Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/16/2013 01:15 PM
                2013 OAC Championships - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013                
                             2013 OAC Championship                             
                               Ocasek Natatorium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 2:06.27        2011 Julia I Adams, John Carroll                
                2:01.10  A
                2:06.97  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Inkrott, Lindsey N        FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:07.42    2:04.87#qB     
              28.36   30.96   32.78   32.77                                
  2 Adams, Julia I            JR JCU-LE               2:13.93    2:07.32 q      
              29.46   32.19   33.08   32.59                                
  3 Lohnes, Allison           FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:17.85    2:07.79 q      
              30.06   32.10   33.35   32.28                                
  4 Anderson, Lindsey T       SR Transylvania-KY      2:12.75    2:08.57 q      
              30.92   32.11   32.99   32.55                                
  5 Mitchell, Shelbey         JR Mount Union-LE       2:14.83    2:08.66 q      
              29.67   31.96   33.23   33.80                                
  6 Aufdenkampe, Rachael L    JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:18.44    2:12.82 q      
              31.57   33.22   33.72   34.31                                
  7 Donoghue, Maggie N        JR JCU-LE               2:20.25    2:13.98 q      
              31.18   33.48   34.48   34.84                                
  8 Hamit, Alex N             FR Mount Union-LE       2:16.85    2:14.08 q      
              31.44   33.95   34.30   34.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burcham, Victoria         JR WILM                 2:19.83    2:14.95 q      
              31.33   33.69   35.14   34.79                                
 10 Kruczynski, Caroline      SO WILM                 2:20.70    2:15.27 q      
              31.90   34.02   35.57   33.78                                
 11 Garbash, Jamie E          JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:22.98    2:15.33 q      
              31.55   33.72   35.26   34.80                                
 12 Aldo, Rose E              FR Mount Union-LE       2:15.38    2:15.89 q      
              31.84   34.14   35.12   34.79                                
 13 Juran, Elizabeth M        SR Mount Union-LE       2:21.21    2:17.52 q      
              31.23   34.64   36.04   35.61                                
 14 Geers, Jenny K            JR WILM                 2:26.22    2:19.14 q      
              32.86   34.64   35.46   36.18                                
 15 Fiore, Nicholle           FR WILM                 2:26.81    2:26.03 q      
              33.29   36.53   38.00   38.21                                
 16 Tank, Nicole E            FR Defiance-OH          2:36.46    2:29.59 q      
              34.77   38.10   39.22   37.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Munday, India R           FR JCU-LE               2:32.33    2:29.67        
              34.83   37.11   38.73   39.00                                
 -- Eyssen, Jaime M           FR Mount Union-LE       2:25.48   X2:24.38        
              34.39   36.94   37.34   35.71                                
 -- McDonough, Megan E        SR Mount Union-LE       2:33.75   X2:25.53        
              34.06   36.23   37.51   37.73                                
 -- Simpson, Chelsea          SO WILM                 2:35.24   X2:27.30        
              34.56   37.16   38.16   37.42                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:54.62        2010 Ryan Bender, Ohio Northern                 
                1:49.08  A
                1:53.27  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Spraul, Michael           JR WILM                 1:57.92    1:53.72#q      
              26.16   28.29   29.50   29.77                                
  2 Oneill, Sean M            FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:59.41    1:57.79 q      
              27.08   30.29   30.93   29.49                                
  3 Heilbronner, Brian P      SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:57.32    1:58.09 q      
              26.74   29.95   30.81   30.59                                
  4 Mullen, Sam               FR Transylvania-KY      1:58.21    1:58.23 q      
              27.23   30.07   30.77   30.16                                
  5 Birnbrich, Hayden M       SO Mount Union-LE       2:02.35    2:00.03 q      
              27.96   30.36   31.01   30.70                                
  6 McClary, Max V            SR Ohio Northern-OH     2:03.56    2:01.23 q      
              27.61   30.60   31.46   31.56                                
  7 Bockanic, Nick N          FR JCU-LE               2:11.24    2:04.45 q      
              28.22   31.23   32.72   32.28                                
  8 Morris, Zach J            SO JCU-LE               2:08.61    2:06.14 q      
              28.69   30.95   32.86   33.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Casey           JR WILM                 2:12.42    2:06.54 q      
              28.41   31.27   33.46   33.40                                
 10 Falconer, Harrison J      SO Mount Union-LE       2:35.37    2:22.47 q      
              33.17   35.96   36.58   36.76                                
 -- Napolitano Jacob, Fabio   FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:05.68         X         
 -- Roll, Rob D               SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:12.32         X         
 -- Kmet, Ryan J              SO Mount Union-LE       2:14.47   X2:09.13        
              30.00   32.33   33.96   32.84                                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 52.87   2/18/2012 Courtney J Gabel, Mount Union                
                50.72  A
                52.28  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabel, Courtney J         JR Mount Union-LE         52.94      53.13 q      
     r:+0.72  25.22   27.91                                                
  2 Fiffick, Sarah A          SR Ohio Northern-OH       56.75      53.80 q      
     r:+0.68  25.60   28.20                                                
  3 Adams, Karyn M            FR JCU-LE                 57.00      54.02 q      
     r:+0.78  25.34   28.68                                                
  4 Watson, Tori L            FR JCU-LE                 55.28      54.42 q      
     r:+0.73  26.14   28.28                                                
  5 Hoffman, Mackenzie M      SR Ohio Northern-OH       54.41      54.92 q      
     r:+0.72  26.27   28.65                                                
  6 Steele, Alisha D          FR Mount Union-LE         55.39      55.69 q      
     r:+0.73  26.66   29.03                                                
  7 Goldsmith, Kaitlyn A      FR Mount Union-LE         55.35      55.98 q      
     r:+0.75  26.36   29.62                                                
  8 Brown, Carly C            SO Mount Union-LE         56.35      56.03 q      
     r:+0.75  26.66   29.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cornish, Kristen          FR Transylvania-KY        57.76      56.08 q      
     r:+0.79  26.39   29.69                                                
 10 Shurn, Sydney             FR Transylvania-KY        58.02      56.32 q      
     r:+0.78  26.81   29.51                                                
 11 Bockanic, Brittany A      JR JCU-LE                 58.51      56.34 q      
     r:+0.78  27.01   29.33                                                
 12 Knauss, Caroline E        SO Ohio Northern-OH       58.11      56.59 q      
     r:+0.73  26.83   29.76                                                
 13 Barlage, Abigail A        FR Ohio Northern-OH       57.09      56.70 q      
     r:+0.71  27.31   29.39                                                
 14 Tan, Avery                FR JCU-LE                 57.97      56.74 q      
     r:+0.66  26.97   29.77                                                
 15 Loock, Jacqueline R       SO Defiance-OH            57.39      58.03 q      
     r:+0.86  27.55   30.48                                                
 16 Routzong, Rachel          FR WILM                   59.13      58.07 q      
     r:+0.68  27.71   30.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ashbacher, Emily A        SR WILM                 1:00.57      59.09        
     r:+0.78  27.80   31.29                                                
 18 Amerman, Melissa L        SR WILM                 1:01.73      59.27        
     r:+0.72  28.19   31.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fetters, Lisa             JR WILM                 1:01.52      59.38        
     r:+0.77  28.11   31.27                                                
 20 Rueppel, Colleen          FR WILM                 1:01.97      59.49        
     r:+0.77  28.61   30.88                                                
 21 Scherer, Rebecca          JR WILM                 1:01.99      59.99        
     r:+0.84  29.20   30.79                                                
 22 Wasson, Rachel E          SR WILM                 1:05.13    1:01.37        
     r:+0.90  28.35   33.02                                                
 23 Lissanu, Lydia            SO Transylvania-KY      1:14.86    1:12.10        
     r:+0.85  33.31   38.79                                                
 -- Gaydos, Jocelyn M         SR Mount Union-LE         59.21     X58.15        
     r:+0.82  27.70   30.45                                                
 -- Jackson, Kelsey L         FR Mount Union-LE         59.89     X59.12        
     r:+0.74  28.27   30.85                                                
 -- Biedka, Amanda            SR WILM                 1:01.89     X59.19        
     r:+0.83  29.28   29.91                                                
 -- Murphy, Ann               FR JCU-LE               1:01.41     X59.19        
     r:+0.79  27.49   31.70                                                
 -- Bonino, Jamie L           FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:00.07   X1:00.05        
     r:+0.78  28.74   31.31                                                
 -- Hovey, Alaina K           JR WILM                      NT   X1:02.29        
     r:+0.74  28.77   33.52                                                
 -- Lucey, n A                FR JCU-LE               1:04.28   X1:04.05        
     r:+0.88  29.77   34.28                                                
 -- Wise, Jordynn             FR WILM                 1:04.94   X1:04.13        
     r:+0.83  30.75   33.38                                                
 -- Prueter, Josie            FR WILM                 1:09.87   X1:07.63        
     r:+0.80  32.35   35.28                                                
 -- Stiffler, Leslie          JR WILM                 1:17.97   X1:11.06        
     r:+0.72  31.83   39.23                                                
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 45.89        2011 Alex Y Vereshchagin, John Carroll            
  OAC Record: # 45.89   2/18/2012 Alex Y Vereshchagin, JCU  -LE                
                44.98  A
                46.04  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Holvey, Nick N            SO JCU-LE                 48.52      46.00 qB     
     r:+0.71  22.04   23.96                                                
  2 Beaschler, John T         JR Ohio Northern-OH       46.68      46.32 q      
     r:+0.70  21.97   24.35                                                
  3 Garlock, Christian E      JR Ohio Northern-OH       47.13      46.51 q      
     r:+0.68  22.41   24.10                                                
  4 Greisl, Mike D            SR Mount Union-LE         48.54      47.17 q      
     r:+0.66  22.62   24.55                                                
  5 Zappa, Mike               JR Mount Union-LE         48.29      47.38 q      
     r:+0.66  22.57   24.81                                                
  6 Edson, Drew A             JR JCU-LE                 49.80      47.75 q      
     r:+0.68  22.92   24.83                                                
  7 Sved, David               SO JCU-LE                 48.86      47.79 q      
     r:+0.68  22.84   24.95                                                
  8 Fout, Alex                JR WILM                   52.88      48.96 q      
     r:+0.73  23.24   25.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daffin, Brian             SO Transylvania-KY        52.07      49.26 q      
     r:+0.70  23.37   25.89                                                
 10 Hawk, David               FR WILM                   51.71      49.27 q      
     r:+0.78  23.36   25.91                                                
 11 Moreland, Austin          JR Mount Union-LE         50.04      49.50 q      
     r:+0.84  23.19   26.31                                                
 12 Heidrich, Dave A          SR WILM                   53.54      50.07 q      
     r:+0.68  24.16   25.91                                                
 13 Rogers, Logan J           FR Mount Union-LE         50.20      50.11 q      
     r:+0.67  23.60   26.51                                                
 14 McElroy, James            JR JCU-LE                 54.42      53.20 q      
     r:+0.80  24.83   28.37                                                
 15 Carrington, Galen L       SR WILM                   56.86      54.35 q      
     r:+0.83  25.88   28.47                                                
 16 Harris, Cash              FR WILM                 1:00.32      56.61 q      
     r:+0.82  27.08   29.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hammond, Dylan            FR WILM                      NT      58.94        
     r:+0.81  27.96   30.98                                                
 -- Napolitano Jacob, Fabio   FR Ohio Northern-OH       48.28     X49.06        
     r:+7.11  23.31   25.75                                                
 -- Murphy, Mitchell J        FR Ohio Northern-OH       49.14     X49.20        
     r:+0.66  23.75   25.45                                                
 -- Piccirilli, Kevin J       SR Ohio Northern-OH       49.47     X49.26        
     r:+0.77  23.91   25.35                                                
 -- Clapsaddle, Alex R        SO Ohio Northern-OH       50.89     X50.51        
     r:+0.79  23.77   26.74                                                
 -- McMahon, Kyle P           SR Ohio Northern-OH       50.80     X50.68        
     r:+0.75  23.73   26.95                                                
 -- Campbell, Matt R          FR Mount Union-LE         50.93     X50.77        
     r:+0.69  24.31   26.46                                                
 -- Sopko, John A             FR Mount Union-LE         52.78     X53.05        
     r:+0.74  25.17   27.88                                                
 -- King, Calvin S            FR Ohio Northern-OH       53.62     X53.70        
     r:+0.84  25.40   28.30                                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 2:24.08   2/18/2012 Angela Musille, BW                         
                2:18.14  A
                2:24.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda B         SR Transylvania-KY      2:27.07    2:26.43 q      
     r:+0.79  32.61   37.38   37.80   38.64                                
  2 Hartsel, Jennifer P       JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:31.38    2:27.85 q      
     r:+0.80  33.13   37.13   38.85   38.74                                
  3 Swanson, Jess L           FR Mount Union-LE       2:39.53    2:28.34 q      
     r:+0.79  33.35   37.73   38.41   38.85                                
  4 Fano, Lindsey             FR JCU-LE               2:39.93    2:32.07 q      
     r:+0.70  32.50   37.75   40.30   41.52                                
  5 Brown, Amanda P           SR Ohio Northern-OH     2:37.19    2:33.31 q      
     r:+0.76  34.25   38.16   39.73   41.17                                
  6 McCabe, Taylor M          SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:33.34    2:34.65 q      
     r:+0.79  34.97   39.11   40.54   40.03                                
  7 Carrig, Megan E           JR JCU-LE               2:40.72    2:35.72 q      
     r:+0.84  34.13   39.31   40.85   41.43                                
  8 Taggart, Victoria L       JR JCU-LE               2:44.11    2:37.25 q      
     r:+0.81  35.20   39.18   40.72   42.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hacker, Cassandra L       FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:40.53    2:37.30 q      
     r:+0.71  34.96   39.76   40.99   41.59                                
 10 Drake, Rachel             FR WILM                 2:42.13    2:38.10 q      
     r:+0.84  34.86   39.32   41.81   42.11                                
 11 Mullen, Molly C           SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:44.18    2:39.11 q      
     r:+0.78  34.99   39.95   42.05   42.12                                
 12 Leitenberger, Kristin J   FR Mount Union-LE       2:44.87    2:39.72 q      
     r:+0.77  36.07   40.19   41.93   41.53                                
 13 Knezevich, Sara P         SO JCU-LE               2:41.72    2:41.20 q      
     r:+0.78  36.61   40.55   42.03   42.01                                
 14 Needham, Sara E           SO JCU-LE               2:48.69    2:43.95 q      
     r:+0.87  37.23   41.04   42.57   43.11                                
 15 Rouse, Kyra H             FR JCU-LE                    NT    2:53.40 q      
     r:+0.85  39.60   43.44   45.78   44.58                                
 -- Belli, Jenna M            FR Mount Union-LE       2:49.08   X2:42.91        
     r:+0.79  36.27   40.39   42.81   43.44                                
 -- Davies, MacKenzie         FR JCU-LE               2:49.95   X2:46.19        
     r:+0.81  36.57   41.71   43.79   44.12                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 2:06.05   2/18/2012 Drew G Keriazes, Ohio Northern             
                2:02.55  A
                2:06.71  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keriazes, Drew G          SR Ohio Northern-OH     2:06.24    2:08.60 q      
     r:+0.73  28.78   32.53   33.68   33.61                                
  2 Luthman, Jason M          SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:12.86    2:12.00 q      
     r:+8.59  29.57   33.82   34.83   33.78                                
  3 Ruhe, Brian A             SO Mount Union-LE       2:22.28    2:12.10 q      
     r:+0.71  29.66   33.89   34.53   34.02                                
  4 Franzoi, Spencer L        SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:12.18    2:12.66 q      
     r:+6.69  29.66   33.61   34.63   34.76                                
  5 Lucian, Tyler B           FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:12.30    2:14.93 q      
     r:+0.76  29.72   33.91   35.67   35.63                                
  6 Garlock, Andy T           SR Ohio Northern-OH     2:21.39    2:15.38 q      
     r:+0.74  29.34   34.41   35.46   36.17                                
  7 Goggins, Michael I        FR JCU-LE               2:25.53    2:16.64 q      
     r:+0.73  30.30   34.72   36.34   35.28                                
  8 Hellwarth, Corbin         JR WILM                 2:22.67    2:16.91 q      
     r:+0.81  30.82   35.22   35.63   35.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quijano, EJ J             SO Transylvania-KY      2:22.81    2:17.23 q      
     r:+0.78  30.78   34.64   35.53   36.28                                
 10 Perry, Ian                SR Mount Union-LE       2:27.53    2:19.58 q      
     r:+0.68  30.76   34.70   36.63   37.49                                
 11 Melvin, Zach W            JR Mount Union-LE       2:21.45    2:21.14 q      
     r:+0.68  30.47   35.08   37.38   38.21                                
 12 Evans, Seth J             FR Mount Union-LE       2:23.69    2:22.49 q      
     r:+0.68  32.52   36.11   36.53   37.33                                
 13 Skinner, Cody C           SR WILM                 2:34.45    2:24.03 q      
     r:+0.75  30.05   34.92   37.90   41.16                                
 14 Hellwarth, Caden          FR WILM                 2:45.58    2:28.54 q      
     r:+0.88  32.08   37.20   39.53   39.73                                
 15 Balash, Eric              FR WILM                 2:45.16    2:33.96 q      
     r:+0.77  32.85   38.45   41.16   41.50                                
 16 Mazurek, Kyle J           FR JCU-LE               2:42.41    2:36.36 q      
     r:+0.76  31.83   39.06   41.85   43.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Wood, Connor W            FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:12.83   X2:10.38        
     r:+0.72  29.32   33.17   33.63   34.26                                
 -- Bushong, Brett N          FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:28.93   X2:21.76        
     r:+0.68  30.72   35.89   37.20   37.95                                
 -- Osborn, Jay C             JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:29.78   X2:31.82        
     r:+0.74  32.15   37.36   40.41   41.90                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 2:08.72   2/18/2012 Lindsey A Rayhill, Ohio Northern           
                2:02.93  A
                2:08.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rayhill, Lindsey A        JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:07.03    2:09.39 q      
     r:+0.76  28.16   32.78   33.63   34.82                                
  2 Hubbard, Carly R          JR Transylvania-KY      2:11.87    2:09.55 q      
     r:+0.85  29.59   32.54   32.80   34.62                                
  3 Creech, Julie A           SR WILM                 2:20.82    2:14.85 q      
     r:+0.80  29.43   33.17   35.30   36.95                                
  4 Anderson, Callie          FR Transylvania-KY      2:23.46    2:15.21 q      
     r:+0.83  30.07   33.91   35.19   36.04                                
  5 Zalewski, Madalyn H       SR Mount Union-LE       2:25.03    2:17.26 q      
     r:+0.71  31.14   34.01   35.78   36.33                                
  6 Libertin, Rachael P       SO JCU-LE               2:21.52    2:18.41 q      
     r:+0.81  29.88   34.35   36.58   37.60                                
  7 Levengood, Wilma K        SO Mount Union-LE       2:24.31    2:19.11 q      
     r:+0.79  30.99   35.15   36.59   36.38                                
  8 Holy, Annie C             JR Mount Union-LE       2:25.94    2:22.88 q      
              30.79   35.67   37.72   38.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Buehl, Caroline M         FR Mount Union-LE       2:29.24    2:26.32 q      
     r:+0.80  31.17                   41.18                                
 10 Zornes, Shelby A          SR WILM                 2:35.81    2:30.31 q      
     r:+0.81  33.68   37.41   39.33   39.89                                
 11 Pease, Brittany M         FR Defiance-OH          2:36.52    2:38.97 q      
     r:+0.88  33.18   39.63   43.44   42.72                                
 12 Rouse, Kyra H             FR JCU-LE               3:00.44    3:03.12 q      
     r:+0.83  39.09   47.67   48.72   47.64                                
 -- Everlove, Amanda M        JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:32.92   X2:33.84        
     r:+0.84  33.72   39.31   40.59   40.22                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:50.43   2/18/2012 Jordan M Breitigam, Ohio Northern          
                1:50.36  A
                1:53.87  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Breitigam, Jordan M       JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:50.45    1:49.08#qA     
     r:+0.71  23.98   27.67   28.43   29.00                                
  2 Anderson, Marc A          SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:58.24    1:56.41 q      
     r:+0.72  24.68   28.91   30.42   32.40                                
  3 Arent, Erik N             JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:57.28    1:56.58 q      
     r:+0.65  25.45   28.94   30.40   31.79                                
  4 Simpson, Joe F            SO Mount Union-LE       2:03.26    1:57.36 q      
     r:+0.82  25.81   29.85   30.56   31.14                                
  5 Rundell, Gavin M          FR Mount Union-LE       2:01.21    1:57.41 q      
     r:+0.80  25.94   29.21   30.53   31.73                                
  6 Barkley, Nik R            FR Mount Union-LE       2:05.67    2:02.43 q      
     r:+0.77  26.38   30.61   32.61   32.83                                
  7 Davies, Ben A             SR Mount Union-LE       2:08.65    2:02.55 q      
     r:+0.79  25.93   30.16   32.62   33.84                                
  8 Crain, Jacob              FR JCU-LE               2:03.58    2:04.05 q      
     r:+0.74  27.00   30.70   32.39   33.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coury, Evan T             SO JCU-LE               2:18.45    2:07.11 q      
     r:+0.86  27.05   30.55   32.37   37.14                                
 10 Ruhe, Brian A             SO Mount Union-LE       2:25.93    2:14.18 q      
     r:+0.71  28.96   33.16   35.31   36.75                                
 11 McLaughlin, Pat           SO JCU-LE                    NT    2:21.85 q      
     r:+0.76  29.10   34.31   37.47   40.97                                
 -- Levengood, Nathan F       FR Mount Union-LE       2:14.34   X2:09.09        
     r:+0.77  27.41   32.06   33.95   35.67                                
 
Event 49  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 3:39.09        2010 Ohio Northern University                   
                         K Moore, J Huber, A Garbash, S Fiffick            
                3:26.28  A
                3:32.70  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Mount Union-LE  'A'                                    NT    3:44.71        
     1) Levengood, Wilma K SO           2) r:0.10 Lammlein, Lauren FR     
     3) r:0.31 Aldo, Rose FR            4) r:0.18 Mitchell, Shelbey JR    
     r:+0.79  27.99    58.54    26.19    55.83    26.48    56.05    25.35    54.29
  2 Wilmington College  'A'                                NT    4:00.10        
     1) Geers, Jenny K JR               2) r:0.19 Wolcott, Lydia FR       
     3) r:0.40 Routzong, Rachel FR      4) r:0.40 Burcham, Victoria JR    
     r:+0.83  30.08  1:02.91    28.67  1:00.22    28.36    58.67    27.94    58.30
 
Event 50  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 3:07.17        2009 Ohio Northern University                   
                         B Kuhn, A Samuelson, M Schultz, G Dauch           
                3:00.73  A
                3:05.20  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                       NT    3:17.54        
     1) Bushong, Brett N FR             2) r:0.38 Murphy, Mitchell FR     
     3) r:0.27 McClary, Max SR          4) r:0.20 Piccirilli, Kevin SR    
     r:+7.70  24.73    51.30    23.17    48.38    22.83    48.51    23.53    49.35
  2 Mount Union-LE  'A'                                    NT    3:23.02        
     1) Melvin, Zach W JR               2) r:0.48 Levengood, Nathan FR    
     3) r:0.22 Barkley, Nik FR          4) r:0.42 Moreland, Austin JR     
     r:+0.66  24.36    50.88    25.08    52.84    23.70    50.15    23.44    49.15
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 50                    
 
  1. Ohio Northern University            570   2. John Carroll University             455
  3. Mount Union                         451   4. Transylvania University             266
  5. Wilmington College                  204   6. Defiance College Yellow Jacket       92
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 50                     
 
  1. Ohio Northern University            658   2. Mount Union                         477
  3. John Carroll University             301   4. Wilmington College                  279
  5. Transylvania University             156   6. Defiance College Yellow Jacket        5