Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 05:55 PM
    2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012     
                    Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com                     
                      Wilmington College, Wilmington, OH                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Denard, Sean              SR Mount Union             17.20m   56-05.25  10   
  2 Supan, Mitchell           JR Baldwin-Wall            17.16m   56-03.75   8   
  3 Donnelly, Sean            FR Mount Union             17.10m   56-01.25   6   
  4 Marinucci, Zach           JR Baldwin-Wall            16.86m   55-03.75   5   
  5 Metts, Mason              JR Wilmington (            16.07m   52-08.75   4   
  6 Moore, Miles              SR Baldwin-Wall            15.32m   50-03.25   3   
  7 Barenwald, Erik           SR Capital                 14.37m   47-01.75   2   
  8 Hayes, Gaston             SO Marietta                14.06m   46-01.50   1   
  9 Farwig, Phillip           FR Ohio Norther            13.98m   45-10.50 
 10 Baker, Paul               SO Capital                 13.60m   44-07.50 
 11 Chizmadia, Anthony        SO John Carroll            13.30m   43-07.75 
 12 Gutter, Joe               JR Ohio Norther            13.14m   43-01.50 
 13 Hannon, Shawn             SO Muskingum               13.04m   42-09.50 
 14 Auchmuty, Mitchell        JR Capital                 13.01m   42-08.25 
 15 Mitolo, Rocky             FR John Carroll            12.87m   42-02.75 
 16 Falcone, Gage             FR Heidelberg              12.35m   40-06.25 
 17 Carter, Tyler             FR Wilmington (            12.05m   39-06.50 
 18 Crawford, Travis          FR Muskingum               11.66m   38-03.25 
 -- Minniti, Vince            SO John Carroll              FOUL            
 
Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        SO Marietta                 14.67   0.1  10   
  2 Curbow, Austin            SR Otterbein                14.98   0.1   8   
  3 Pope, Ravaughn            FR Mount Union              15.37   0.1   6   
  4 Yoder, Joe                SR Heidelberg               15.38   0.1   5   
  5 Biro, Cory                SO John Carroll             15.47   0.1   4   
  6 Pierson, Wesley           SR Otterbein                15.53   0.1   3   
  7 Fitzgerald, Devon         FR Otterbein                15.89   0.1   2   
  8 Caudill, Tyler            FR Wilmington (             18.06   0.1   1   
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Wes            SR Heidelberg               48.66   10   
  2 Taylor, Alvin             SO Muskingum                49.33    8   
  3 Franklin, Arnez           JR Otterbein                49.90    6   
  4 Sydnor, Jake              FR Wilmington (             50.28    5   
  5 Dixon, Charles            SO Marietta                 50.41    4   
  6 Zaccardelli, Bill         JR John Carroll             51.00    3   
  7 Grove, Greg               JR Muskingum                51.05    2   
  8 Thomas, Shondell          JR Heidelberg               52.33    1   
 
Event 15  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Swisher, Chase            FR Mount Union              10.95  +0.0  10   
  2 Householder, Ryan         SR Marietta                 11.00  +0.0   8   
  3 Minjock, Mike             JR John Carroll             11.06  +0.0   6   
  4 Johnson, Kevin            SO Baldwin-Wall             11.08  +0.0   5   
  5 Lanterman, Cory           SO Baldwin-Wall             11.10  +0.0   4   
  6 Perkins, Aaron            SO Muskingum                11.23  +0.0   3   
  7 Kamara, Gibril            SO Heidelberg               11.25  +0.0   2   
  8 Kilgo, Derek              FR Wilmington (             13.65  +0.0   1   
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Cory              SR Ohio Norther           1:53.87   10   
  2 McKee, Evan               SO Ohio Norther           1:55.15    8   
  3 Ankrom, Ben               JR Ohio Norther           1:55.75    6   
  4 Mantell, Andrew           SO Otterbein              1:56.21    5   
  5 Freeman, Gage             FR Marietta               1:57.56    4   
  6 Simpkins, Jake            FR Wilmington (           1:58.13    3   
  7 Cordell, Tyler            FR Marietta               1:58.56    2   
  8 Baker, Isaac              FR Baldwin-Wall           1:58.61    1   
  9 Kelly, Tim                SR Mount Union            1:58.79  
 10 Thomas, Shondell          JR Heidelberg             1:59.04  
 11 Clark, Wade               FR Mount Union            1:59.91  
 12 Herbert, Benjamin         JR Capital                2:00.12  
 13 Kindall, David            SO Heidelberg             2:01.08  
 14 Kline, Brad               SO Wilmington (           2:01.11  
 15 Johnson, Mathew           SO Ohio Norther           2:01.65  
 16 McGeary, Dan              FR Mount Union            2:01.85  
 17 Derr, Bryan               FR Mount Union            2:02.20  
 18 Cameron, John             FR John Carroll           2:03.67  
 19 Spasiuk, Vadim            SO John Carroll           2:04.57  
 20 Hoffman, Jacob            SR Heidelberg             2:05.32  
 21 Beck, Andrew              SR Baldwin-Wall           2:10.91  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yoder, Joe                SR Heidelberg               53.01   10   
  2 Mettille, Tyler           FR Mount Union              53.73    8   
  3 Mack, Dannie              FR Baldwin-Wall             55.50    6   
  4 Salgado, Julius           JR Heidelberg               55.86    5   
  5 Smith, Cody               FR Baldwin-Wall             56.14    4   
  6 Caudill, Tyler            FR Wilmington (             56.44    3   
  7 Pope, Ravaughn            FR Mount Union              56.93    2   
  8 Baltzell, Tyler           FR Marietta                 57.58    1   
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Householder, Ryan         SR Marietta                 22.07  +0.0  10   
  2 Roseler, Jonathan         FR Ohio Norther             22.15  +0.0   8   
  3 Lanterman, Cory           SO Baldwin-Wall             22.16  +0.0   6   
  4 Woods, Joshua             JR Capital                  22.23  +0.0   5   
  5 Minjock, Mike             JR John Carroll             22.24  +0.0   4   
  6 Swisher, Chase            FR Mount Union              22.30  +0.0   3   
  7 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu  SO Ohio Norther             22.35  +0.0   2   
 -- Perkins, Aaron            SO Muskingum                   DQ  +0.0 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ludgood, Sam              SO Mount Union             14.42m  -1.1  47-03.75  10   
  2 Lynch, Josh               JR Heidelberg              14.14m  -1.5  46-04.75   8   
  3 Minjock, Mike             JR John Carroll            13.70m  -0.4  44-11.50   6   
  4 Smith, Mike               SR Baldwin-Wall            13.38m  -1.3  43-10.75   5   
  5 Woods, Joshua             JR Capital                 13.35m  -0.5  43-09.75   4   
  6 Woodard, Alex             SO Mount Union             13.09m  -0.9  42-11.50   3   
  7 Ickes, Jeff               JR Muskingum               13.06m  -1.2  42-10.25   2   
  8 Bodrick, Travon           FR Capital                 12.91m  -4.6  42-04.25   1   
  9 Bentz, Austin             FR Heidelberg              12.71m  -1.2  41-08.50 
 10 Baker, Brandon            JR Muskingum               12.40m  -0.9  40-08.25 
 11 Boldian, Jamil            SO Heidelberg              12.38m  -2.3  40-07.50 
 12 Mayo, Daniel              SR Otterbein               12.28m  +0.0  40-03.50 
 13 Vogt, James               SR Marietta                12.16m  -1.4  39-10.75 
 14 Eley, Nick                FR Capital                 12.08m  -1.0  39-07.75 
 15 Balthis, Steve            FR Wilmington (            12.00m  -0.4  39-04.50 
 16 Stevens, Jarrod           SR Ohio Norther            11.98m  +0.0  39-03.75 
 17 Minster, Toby             FR Heidelberg              11.93m  -2.0  39-01.75 
 18 Cicero, Evan              FR Marietta                11.86m   0.4  38-11.00 
 19 Fields, Matese            FR Capital                 11.74m  -0.3  38-06.25 
 20 Woods, Ben                JR Baldwin-Wall            11.44m   0.7  37-06.50 
 20 Steinberger, Thomas       SO Ohio Norther            11.44m  -1.3  37-06.50 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Christian      SO Wilmington (             2.11m    6-11.00  10   
  2 Davis, Nathan             SO Heidelberg               2.07m    6-09.50   8   
  3 Yoder, Joe                SR Heidelberg               2.03m    6-08.00   6   
  4 Simmons, Levi             FR Mount Union              1.99m    6-06.25   5   
  5 Hart, Jack                FR Heidelberg               1.95m    6-04.75   4   
  6 Miller, Joshua            SR Baldwin-Wall            J1.95m    6-04.75   3   
  7 Lynch, Josh               JR Heidelberg               1.91m    6-03.25   2   
  8 Brancheau, Ryan           FR Ohio Norther            J1.91m    6-03.25   1   
  9 Addy, Chase               JR Muskingum                1.87m    6-01.50 
 10 Thornberry, Daniel        SO Mount Union             J1.87m    6-01.50 
 11 Minster, Toby             FR Heidelberg               1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Balthis, Steve            FR Wilmington (                NH            
 -- Poole, Justin             JR Capital                     NH            
 -- Eley, Nick                FR Capital                     NH            
 -- Baker, Brandon            JR Muskingum                   NH            
 -- Hoskins, Jason            SO Marietta                    NH            
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Supan, Mitchell           JR Baldwin-Wall            54.71m     179-06  10   
  2 Donnelly, Sean            FR Mount Union             54.51m     178-10   8   
  3 Metts, Mason              JR Wilmington (            53.75m     176-04   6   
  4 Marinucci, Zach           JR Baldwin-Wall            49.82m     163-05   5   
  5 Buckey, Jake              JR Baldwin-Wall            47.59m     156-02   4   
  6 Reavis, Michael           SR Wilmington (            47.46m     155-08   3   
  7 Hayes, Gaston             SO Marietta                46.96m     154-01   2   
  8 Gutter, Joe               JR Ohio Norther            45.72m     150-00   1   
  9 Vaccaro, Tony             SR Muskingum               44.35m     145-06 
 10 Entsuah, Jojo             JR Ohio Norther            42.98m     141-00 
 11 West, Winston             JR Marietta                42.81m     140-05 
 12 Smith, James              FR Mount Union             41.01m     134-06 
 13 Baire, Josh               FR Heidelberg              40.26m     132-01 
 14 Yaple, Kristofer          JR Ohio Norther            39.94m     131-00 
 15 Moore, Miles              SR Baldwin-Wall            39.46m     129-05 
 16 Davis, Matt               JR Wilmington (            39.06m     128-02 
 17 Falcone, Gage             FR Heidelberg              37.25m     122-02 
 18 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg              36.99m     121-04 
 19 Baker, Paul               SO Capital                 36.63m     120-02 
 20 Beurer, Michael           SO Capital                 36.13m     118-06 
 21 Crawford, Travis          FR Muskingum               34.88m     114-05 
 22 Deal, Chris               JR Muskingum               34.35m     112-08 
 23 Auchmuty, Mitchell        JR Capital                 32.34m     106-01 
 24 Green, Tyler              FR Otterbein               30.19m      99-00 
 -- Mitolo, Rocky             FR John Carroll              FOUL            
 -- Ferguson, Brandon         JR Marietta                  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Michael          JR Ohio Norther           9:22.62   10   
  2 Berton, Mark              SO Ohio Norther           9:26.86    8   
  3 Rial, Will                SR John Carroll           9:40.92    6   
  4 Kindall, David            SO Heidelberg             9:45.01    5   
  5 Lowe, Tyler               SO Mount Union            9:48.70    4   
  6 Dodd, Ryan                FR Muskingum              9:49.40    3   
  7 Vasic, Dusan              SO Baldwin-Wall           9:51.01    2   
  8 Karmazin, Jon             JR Mount Union            9:57.70    1   
  9 Kuess, Dustin             JR Heidelberg            10:00.63  
 10 Beck, Andrew              SR Baldwin-Wall          10:05.23  
 11 Grimm, Nathan             SO Mount Union           10:08.28  
 12 Nehrenz, Bret             JR Capital               10:11.03  
 13 Moore, Alex               SR Capital               10:14.44  
 14 Hirschauer, Chad          JR Wilmington (          10:16.53  
 15 Reed, Erik                SR Mount Union           10:23.09  
 16 Boehm, Jacob              FR Wilmington (          10:26.03  
 17 Nieves, Sam               JR Wilmington (          10:28.28  
 18 Neutzling, Brett          FR Ohio Norther          10:34.30  
 19 Sigmund, Jeff             SR John Carroll          10:46.79  
 20 Perkey, Bryn              JR Marietta              11:17.12  
 -- Gerding, David            JR Baldwin-Wall               DNF  
 
Event 34  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace  'A'                                  42.04   2  10   
     1) Cordes, Shawn SO                2) Smith, Mike SR                 
     3) Holt, Josiah SO                 4) Johnson, Kevin SO              
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                    42.38   1   8   
     1) Pierre-Jerome, Francisque SO    2) Arias, Adrian SO               
     3) Roseler, Jonathan FR            4) Bridges, Chad FR               
  3 Marietta  'A'                                         42.41   2   6   
     1) Hellwig, Lucas SO               2) Dixon, Charles SO              
     3) Householder, Ryan SR            4) McCulloch, William JR          
  4 Muskingum  'A'                                        42.91   2   5   
     1) Ickes, Jeff JR                  2) Grove, Greg JR                 
     3) Taylor, Alvin SO                4) Perkins, Aaron SO              
  5 Heidelberg  'A'                                       42.92   2   4   
     1) Kamara, Gibril SO               2) Hendricks, Wes SR              
     3) Vaughn, Desmond FR              4) Bentz, Austin FR               
  6 Capital  'A'                                          43.01   1   3   
     1) Appelt, Andrew FR               2) Woods, Joshua JR               
     3) Easley, Corey FR                4) Spiker, Troy SR                
  7 John Carroll  'A'                                     43.62   1   2   
     1) Colbert, Anthony JR             2) Zaccardelli, Bill JR           
     3) D'Amico, Nick FR                4) Minjock, Mike JR               
  8 Otterbein  'A'                                        43.80   1   1   
     1) Jefferson, Kyle SO              2) Piguet, Jacob FR               
     3) Pierson, Wesley SR              4) Gilmore, Marcus FR             
  9 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                                43.81   1 
     1) Balthis, Steve FR               2) Kilgo, Derek FR                
     3) Miller, Shawn FR                4) Sydnor, Jake FR                
 -- Mount Union  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Pratt, Charles JR               2) Johnson, Kadeem SO             
     3) Kovalik, Alex SO                4) Swisher, Chase FR              
 
Event 36  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Dan                SR Ohio Norther           3:59.22   10   
  2 Ankrom, Ben               JR Ohio Norther           4:00.14    8   
  3 Muller, Caleb             JR Marietta               4:02.55    6   
  4 Kelly, Tim                SR Mount Union            4:03.40    5   
  5 Kline, Brad               SO Wilmington (           4:03.66    4   
  6 Erwin, Alek               SO Wilmington (           4:05.71    3   
  7 Johnson, Mathew           SO Ohio Norther           4:05.86    2   
  8 Steigerwald, Daniel       FR Ohio Norther           4:06.80    1   
  9 Hoffman, Jacob            SR Heidelberg             4:08.38  
 10 Cameron, John             FR John Carroll           4:10.15  
 11 Herbert, Benjamin         JR Capital                4:11.17  
 12 McGeary, Dan              FR Mount Union            4:12.32  
 13 Tussey, Thomas            FR Muskingum              4:14.01  
 14 Banks, Nick               FR Mount Union            4:17.62  
 15 Marron, Matt              FR Mount Union            4:17.99  
 16 Wilkin, Tom               SR Baldwin-Wall           4:23.00  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muller, Caleb             JR Marietta              15:00.44   10   
  2 Smith, Dan                SR Ohio Norther          15:07.40    8   
  3 Carroll, Pat              SR Wilmington (          15:17.26    6   
  4 Ellis, Caleb              JR Marietta              15:19.59    5   
  5 Burns, Pat                JR John Carroll          15:25.26    4   
  6 Clemence, Joshua          SO Mount Union           15:27.05    3   
  7 Smith, Jake               SR John Carroll          15:27.54    2   
  8 Simmons, Michael          JR Ohio Norther          15:30.33    1   
  9 Gogle, John               SR Heidelberg            15:38.19  
 10 Wieferich, Mark           SO Marietta              15:41.38  
 11 Denny, Jeffrey            SO Ohio Norther          15:44.80  
 12 Rosenbaum, Nathan         FR Ohio Norther          15:52.18  
 13 Tussey, Thomas            FR Muskingum             15:57.64  
 14 Wojtasik, Nick            JR John Carroll          15:58.87  
 15 Karmazin, Jon             JR Mount Union           15:59.58  
 16 Lowe, Tyler               SO Mount Union           15:59.65  
 17 Rettig, Jacob             SR Ohio Norther          16:00.70  
 18 Karski, Tadhg             FR John Carroll          16:02.27  
 19 Corcoran, Myles           SO Wilmington (          16:05.24  
 20 Blevins, Greg             FR Baldwin-Wall          16:05.98  
 21 Smith, Tyler              JR Muskingum             16:14.16  
 22 Kuess, Dustin             JR Heidelberg            16:18.64  
 23 Honkala, Johnny           FR John Carroll          16:21.42  
 24 Bayman, Mark              JR Otterbein             16:21.46  
 25 Dewitt, Geremy            FR Baldwin-Wall          16:29.44  
 26 Moore, Alex               SR Capital               16:41.98  
 27 Banks, Nick               FR Mount Union           16:52.47  
 -- Lashley, Konner           SO Mount Union                DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heidelberg  'A'                                     3:18.95   2  10   
     1) Thomas, Shondell JR             2) Salgado, Julius JR             
     3) Yoder, Joe SR                   4) Hendricks, Wes SR              
  2 Muskingum  'A'                                      3:19.08   2   8   
     1) Ickes, Jeff JR                  2) Grove, Greg JR                 
     3) Perkins, Aaron SO               4) Taylor, Alvin SO               
  3 Baldwin-Wallace  'A'                                3:20.05   2   6   
     1) Mack, Dannie FR                 2) Lanterman, Cory SO             
     3) Baker, Isaac FR                 4) Smith, Mike SR                 
  4 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  3:21.35   1   5   
     1) Rader, James FR                 2) Bridges, Chad FR               
     3) McKee, Evan SO                  4) Bailey, Cory SR                
  5 Otterbein  'A'                                      3:22.39   2   4   
     1) Armstrong, Lucas SO             2) Rogers, Lucas FR               
     3) Mantell, Andrew SO              4) Franklin, Arnez JR             
  6 Marietta  'A'                                       3:23.16   2   3   
     1) Dixon, Charles SO               2) Oberfield, Chase SR            
     3) Connery, Kyle FR                4) Householder, Ryan SR           
  7 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:23.24   1   2   
     1) Colbert, Anthony JR             2) Zaccardelli, Bill JR           
     3) D'Amico, Nick FR                4) Biro, Cory SO                  
  8 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              3:26.34   1   1   
     1) Sydnor, Jake FR                 2) Godby, Nate SO                 
     3) Simpkins, Jake FR               4) Kilgo, Derek FR                
  9 Capital  'A'                                        3:34.34   1 
     1) Easley, Corey FR                2) Griffin, Max SO                
     3) Colatruglio, Christopher SO     4) Woods, Joshua JR               
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                143        2) Baldwin-Wallace           115   
    3) Ohio Northern              112        4) Heidelberg                 98   
    5) Marietta                    93        6) John Carroll               76   
    7) Wilmington (Ohio)           68        8) Muskingum                  49   
    9) Otterbein                   42       10) Capital                    22